- Home
- About us
- Staff list
Staff list
Oakbank has a lively team of enthusiastic and high-quality teaching and support staff, supported by an able and committed local governing body and the team at Anthem Schools Trust. Information about who's who at our school can be found below;
Senior Leadership Team
Name | Position |
---|---|
Mr S Jump | Headteacher |
Mr J Masson | Deputy Headteacher (Curriculum & Standards) |
Miss K Gratton | Assistant Headteacher (Student Progress) |
Mrs W Grobler | Assistant Headteacher/SENCO/DSL (Student Inclusion) |
Mrs K Walker | Assistant Headteacher (Student Enrichment) |
Mrs H Ridgus |
Associate Assistant Headteacher Head of Food/ECT/Student Voice |
Mrs K Thorne |
Associate Assistant Headteacher English/ITT/More Able/Literacy Lead |
Teaching Staff
Name | Position |
---|---|
Miss A Bromley | Humanities |
Mr S Combstock | Head of Science |
Miss M Cullip | Drama |
Dr B Dutson | Science |
Ms A El Kouchni | MFL |
Ms S Evans | Head of Art and Design |
Miss V Fowler | Head of year 7/History/Head of PSHE |
Mrs H Garner | Art & Technology |
Mr A Grosart | Music |
Miss S How | Geography |
Miss K Jackson | Head of Year 9/English |
Mr M Kingston | Head of Humanities |
Mr P Lant | Head of PE |
Mr J Lean | Head of Year 10/Science |
Mrs M Mahere | English |
Miss K Mullins | Head of Year 11/PE |
Mrs A Parikh | Maths |
Mr V Parris | Return to Learn Co-ordinator |
Miss K Reggler | Maths |
Mr A Sekwalor | PE/Science |
Mr S Smith | Head of Maths |
Mr C Southwell | Head of Year 8/Maths |
Mr M Webber | English |
SEN & Support Staff
Name | Position |
---|---|
Mrs N Briercliffe | Intervention Teacher |
Miss A Carwana | Learning Support Assistant |
Miss C Deevey | Learning Support Assistant |
Miss A Drew | Pastoral Support Officer Year 7,8 & 9 |
Mrs R Edwards | Inclusion Lead |
Miss S Jackman | Learning Support Assistant |
Miss T Johnson | Attendance/ In year Admissions/First Aid Lead |
Mrs M Kay | Learning Support Assistant |
Miss S Kittelsen | Learning Support Assistant |
Mr O Mattholie | Learning Support Assistant |
Mrs E Munday | Pastoral Support Officer Year 10 & 11 |
Miss E Parr | Science Technician |
Mrs K Parker Cruse | Family Liaison Officer |
Mrs S Thompson | Assistant SENCO |
Mrs C Whittaker | Food Technician |
Non-Teaching Staff
Name | Position |
---|---|
Mrs A Burkett | Librarian |
Mrs N Crooks | Admin/Reception |
Mrs V Gogate | Cover Supervisor |
Mrs N Harden | Finance Assistant |
Mr V Lagdon | Data Manager |
Mrs K Lancaster | Admin/Reception |
Mr S Liming | Caretaker |
Mrs V Little | PA to Headteacher/Office Manager |
Mr M Mault | Exams Officer/Cover Manager |
Mrs L Payne | Reception/Admin |
Mr D Percy | Site Manager |
Mr G Raynham | Canteen Manager |
Mr L Roberts | IT Technician |
Mrs H Staples | Operations Manager |